00966112174242

00966557474316

Canadian Visa

Visa Requirements in Canada

Canadian Visa
The Student visa allows students to study in Canada either at a primary, secondary, or post-secondary institution, or in a vocational or professional capacity.
You can study for a maximum of 6 months with a Visitor's Visa. You do not need a Study Permit (student visa) if you are planning to take a course or program in Canada with a duration of six months or less.
You need to complete application kit to the immigration section of the Canadian Embassy. Please note that all the documents submitted, must be either original or photocopies notarized and witnessed by a notary public or a magistrate or the Canadian Immigration Officer, and be accompanied by a duplicate copy

Documents Needed..
Here are some of them:

  • A valid passport

  • A Letter of Acceptance from University/School

  • Proof that you have enough money to support yourself for your entire stay in Canada.

  • A medical clearance if required by immigration

  • A letter from your employer or sponsoring organization if you are being sponsored

  • CAN $125 for the application fee .. (please check the latest fees)

  • Following documents are highly recommended

  • IELTS test results taken within last 24 months with overall band not less than 6.0

  • Copy of an Educational Loan from Bank equivalent to at least 80% of tuition +living + travel expenses for one academic year (normally, first year’s tuition unless already paid, plus $8000).

Get to know mrzai

News Letter